Política de Privacidade

SEASIDE PRIVACY POLICY

 

Sopropé – Organizações de Calçado, SA (hereinafter SEASIDE), headquartered at Rua da Garagem, 9 Ed. Seaside, 2790-034 Carnaxide, Portugal and NIPC 501767509 is a company dedicated to the marketing of footwear and products. related, being the owner of [seaside.pt], where is hosted your WEBSITE.

 

SEASIDE IS ENHANCED TO PROTECT THE PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA OF ITS WEBSITE CUSTOMERS AND USERS, BY WHICH IT HAS PREPARED AND ADOPTED THIS POLICY AND PRACTICES HEREBY DESCRIBED. THIS PRIVACY POLICY EXPLAINS HOW YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS COLLECTED AND PROCESSED BY WHICH WE ADVISE YOUR READING TO KNOW YOUR PERSONAL DATA ARE COLLECTED AND USED.

 

1. WHAT IS THIS POLICY?

1.1. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect and treat the personal data that is required to provide services that are available through the WEBSITE.

1.2. Examples of such services are sending newsletters, analyzing customer reviews, receiving orders through your user account.

1.3. The purpose is that these services are provided in an expedient and undisturbed manner, describing the practices adopted for this purpose.

 

2. WHAT ARE PERSONAL DATA?

2.1. Personal data is all information concerning a person that identifies that person, or makes it identifiable, regardless of the nature and support of the information and including the person's sound and image.

2.2. Examples of personal data we collect are email, full name, telephone, zip code, city, date of birth, message and telephone

2.3. By identifiable is meant a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, namely by reference to an identification number or other specific elements of his or her physical, physiological, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity.

 

3. HOW WILL WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

3.1. SEASIDE will use the personal data you provide to us for the following purposes:

(a) In order to register;

(b) To be able to log in to your account

(c) To recover your password;

(d) to send you your orders;

(e) for invoicing purposes;

(f) To receive and analyze your opinions;

(g) To analyze and respond to your messages, customer support and information requests;

(h) so that we may send you newsletters or other publications you have requested and / or may be of interest to you;

(i) For WEBSITE operations and management;

(j) To keep a record of your contact details;

(k) for business purposes such as data analysis, audits;

(l) for fraud prevention and information system security;

(m) for the adaptation, improvement and modification of services, in particular by identifying usage trends or, to determine the effectiveness of promotional campaigns;

(n) For the expansion of SEASIDE's business activities.

3.2. These personal data processing operations are an essential tool for your satisfaction and SEASIDE business and are conducted in accordance with applicable law and best practice.

3.3. Your personal data will not be reused for purposes other than previously identified or unrelated to those purposes for which they were originally collected.

 

4. WHAT GROUNDS FOR PROCESSING THE PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT?

4.1. The personal data that SEASIDE treats have specific grounds, depending on their intended purpose.

4.2. In the following table you can see the fundamentals according to the purposes identified above:

PURPOSE

To be able to register; Consent for this specific purpose.

To be able to log in to your account; Consent for this specific purpose.

To recover your password; Consent for this specific purpose.

To send you your orders; Contractual Obligation;

For billing purposes; Legal obligation;

To receive and review your opinions Consent for this specific purpose.

To analyze and respond to your messages, customer support and information requests; Consent for this specific purpose.

In order for us to send you newsletters or other publications you have requested and / or that may be of interest to you.

For WEBSITE operations and management Consent for this specific purpose (cookies);

Legitimate interests pursued by SEASIDE.

To keep a record of your contact details Consent for that specific purpose;

For business purposes, such as data analysis, audits Consent for this specific purpose (cookies);

Legitimate interests pursued by SEASIDE.

For fraud prevention and security of information systems. Legitimate interests pursued by SEASIDE.

For adaptation, and modification of services, in particular by identifying usage trends or, to determine the effectiveness of promotional campaigns. Consent for this specific purpose (cookies);

Legitimate interests pursued by SEASIDE.

For the expansion of SEASIDE's business activities. Legitimate interests pursued by SEASIDE.

 

5. WHAT PERSONAL DATA DO WE COLLECT?

5.1. The personal data that SEASIDE collects and processes is only those necessary and appropriate for the purposes indicated above.

5.2. SEASIDE will collect and process the following personal data:

PURPOSE DATA

To be able to register; Full Name, Email, Password, Gender, Date of Birth, Postcode, City, Password;

To be able to log in to your account; Email, Password;

To recover your password; Email

To send you your orders; Full Name, Address, Post Code, Town, Country, Phone;

For billing purposes; Full Name, Address, Postcode, Town, Country, Phone, Taxpayer No.;

To receive and review your opinions Full name, Email, Phone, Message;

To analyze and respond to your messages, customer support and information requests; Full Name, Email, Phone, Message;

We may send you newsletters or other publications you have requested and / or may be of interest to you. Email

For WEBSITE operations and management. Cookie data;

To keep track of your contact details. Email

For business purposes such as data analysis, audits. Cookie data;

For fraud prevention and security of information systems. IP adress; Cookie data;

For the adaptation, improvement and modification of services, in particular by identifying usage trends or, to determine the effectiveness of promotional campaigns. Cookie data;

For the expansion of SEASIDE's business activities. Email

 

6. How do we collect your personal data?

6.1. We will collect your personal data through the forms on the WEBSITE, but also through the WEBSITE and the communication it makes with your equipment and email messages you send us.

6.2. Your personal data is collected through your device as follows:

(a) by subscribing to the newsletter;

(b) through your browser;

(c) through cookies;

(d) through pixel tags and other similar technologies;

(e) IP address;

(f) Through your User Data.

6.3. SEASIDE is committed to treating your data lawfully and lawfully.

6.4. SEASIDE will not sell, rent or share your personal data with third parties, except as clearly identified in this Privacy Policy (see Point 12 to understand how).

6.5. SEASIDE services are not directed at minors and personal data of minors are not treated intentionally.

 

7. WHAT ARE COOKIES?

7.1. Cookies are small information files that help you identify your browser and can store information, such as settings and user preferences.

7.2. SEASIDE will store cookies on your device to customize and make navigation as easy as possible, but also for troubleshooting, statistics, quality assurance, and for monitoring system security.

7.3. Except for cookies specifically required for website performance, the storage of other cookies will always depend on your acceptance and consent, and such consent may be withdrawn at any time through browser-specific tools.

7.4. To learn more about the cookies we use you should refer to our Cookie Policy.

 

8. WHAT ARE PIXEL TAGS AND OTHER SIMILAR TECHNOLOGIES?

8.1. Pixel tags (also known as web beacons and clear GIFs) may be used in connection with some services to, for example, track the actions of service users (including email recipients), measure the success of our marketing campaigns and compile them. statistics on use of the Services and response rates.

8.2. To learn more about the pixel tags and other similar technologies we use, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

 

9. How do we protect your personal data?

9.1. Your personal data is kept secure through the adoption of various security measures, both technical and organizational, which ensure that only employees and the processes that must access them have access to the personal data, according to rules created for this purpose.

9.2. To protect your personal data, we only use data center providers who provide us with adequate and documented security measures, namely guarantees that your personal data is stored on servers that are kept in controlled environments with limited access.

9.3. Personal data is kept on secure servers with [SOCIAL NAME] (hereinafter “[COMPANY 2]”) with NIPC [NNN.NNN.NNN] and its registered office at [ADDRESS], which provides us with adequate security guarantees to protect personal data against unauthorized disclosure, loss, misuse, alteration, processing or access, and against any another form of illicit treatment.

9.4. Likewise, when you browse the WEBSITE, we protect your data with encryption, such as Transport Layer Security (TLS, is a security protocol that protects internet telecommunications) and your password is stored using a unidirectional hash. , meaning it cannot be recovered (or disclosed) by anyone, including [COMPANY], and can only be redefined.

9.5. While we take the precautions and precautions, we deem appropriate to protect the personal data you provide and collect, we must be aware that no security system is impenetrable.

9.6. Therefore, you should take certain precautions, such as keeping your password secret and not disclosing it to anyone else; If you believe your password was misused, you should notify us immediately; You should also be careful to log in and out each time you close your browser.

 

10. How long do we keep your personal data?

10.1. Your personal data will be retained for as long as necessary for its intended purpose as set out in this Privacy Policy. Like this:

PURPOSE MAXIMUM TIME

To be able to register; 2 years after last access;

To be able to log in to your account; 2 years after last access;

To recover your password; 2 years after last access;

To send you your orders; 2 years after last access;

For billing purposes; 10 years

To receive and analyze your opinions 1 year

To analyze and respond to your messages, customer support and information requests; 1 year after receiving the order;

We may send you newsletters or other publications you have requested and / or may be of interest to you. 1 year

For WEBSITE operations and management 2 years after last access;

To keep a record of your contact details 2 years after your last login;

For business purposes such as data analysis, audits 2 years after last access;

For fraud prevention and information system security 2 years after last access;

For the adaptation, improvement and modification of services, in particular by identifying usage trends or, to determine the effectiveness of promotional campaigns 2 years after the last access;

For the expansion of SEASIDE's commercial activities 2 years after the last access;

 

10.2. If any specific or mandatory period results from the law, this is the period for data retention. In all other cases, personal data will be retained for the maximum of the above times, periods SEASIDE understands as sufficient to fulfill the purposes.

10.3. After the retention period, all personal data collected will be deleted.

 

11. HOW YOU CAN EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS:

11.1. Before we explain how you can exercise your rights, let us know what they are. Thus, the law gives you the right to request us to exercise the following rights:

(a) Access: the right to obtain confirmation that personal data concerning you are processed or not and, if appropriate, the right to access your personal data;

(b) Correction: the right to rectify inaccurate personal data concerning you and for your incomplete personal data to be completed;

(c) Deletion: the right to have your personal data deleted when one of the grounds listed in the law applies;

(d) Limitation of treatment: the right to obtain limitation of treatment if one of the situations listed in the legislation applies;

(e) Opposition: the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you;

(f) Portability: the right to receive personal data concerning you in a structured, commonly used, automatic reading format.

11.2. You also have the right to complain to the competent supervisory authority (in Portugal, the National Data Protection Commission at www.cnpd.pt)

11.3. For the purpose of exercising the above rights you should contact SEASIDE at online@seaside.pt.

11.4. If you are asked to delete some or all of your personal data, some of the requested services may not be provided to you and SEASIDE will retain only the personal data necessary to comply with its legal obligations.

 

12. WHEN DO WE REPORT DATA TO THIRD PARTIES?

12.1. SEASIDE may use third parties for the provision of certain services, such as maintenance, technical support, marketing, billing or payment management, which may have access to some of your personal data, including the data required for contractual purposes.

12.2. SEASIDE ensures that entities that have access to the data are credible and offer high guarantees of protection, never transmitting data to them beyond what is necessary to provide the contracted service, while SEASIDE remains responsible for the personal data provided.

12.3. For example, for data center management purposes, [COMPANY] uses the services of [COMPANY 2].

12.4. SEASIDE may also communicate your data to the following entities:

(a) Companies of the business group to which SEASIDE belongs and with which it has business partnerships for the creation and provision of benefits; or yet,

(b) Other partners outside your business group (with your prior permission).

12.5. SEASIDE may also transmit data to third parties in the course of investigations, investigations and judicial and / or administrative proceedings or similar in nature, provided that this is properly ordered by court order.

 

13. THIRD PARTY WEBSITES.

13.1. The WEBSITE may contain links to other websites which may collect and treat your personal data, and such processing is the sole responsibility of the owners of those websites, and SEASIDE has no responsibility for their policies and / or practices.

13.2. Examples of such third parties are [INDICATE] or [INDICATE] via the buttons that are present on the WEBSITE.

 

14. DATA TRANSFERS OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN UNION.

14.1. Should data transfers to non-EU countries occur, SEASIDE will comply with legal rules, in particular as regards the suitability of the country of destination regarding the protection of personal data and the requirements that apply to such transfers. , and personal data are not transferred to jurisdictions that offer no guarantees of security and protection.

 

15. CHILDREN UNDER 16

15.1. The WEBSITE is not directed to children under 16, so we ask that these minors do not provide us with personal data through the WEBSITE, application, social and social media or emails.

 

16. SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA.

16.1. SEASIDE is grateful that you do not send and disclose us any sensitive personal data, ie information that reveals racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union association, genetic information, biometric information, health or data relating to a person's sexual life or sexual orientation.

16.2. If you still send us or make known these categories of personal data, they will be deleted immediately.

 

17. CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY.

17.1. SEASIDE reserves the right to readjust or amend this Privacy Policy at any time, such changes being publicized.

 

18. OUR CONTACT DETAILS.

18.1. If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us by writing to online@seaside.pt.

 

19. LATEST VERSION: 2019 LISBON (PORTUGAL)